home contact us

Home
Meeting Information
Club By Laws
Newsletter
Calendar
 
Officers & Chairpersons
Past Presidents
Fellowship Award
Photo Gallery
 
Chalk on the Walk
 
Rotary Scholarships
 
About Rotary
 
Useful Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map
 

For members...




Administration Login
 
Cambridge Rotary Club Past Presidents
click to print this pageprint this page

 

*   Hiram W.Colton 1922-23          *   John F. Rich 1970-71
*+ William W. Davis 1923-24      *   Stanley L. Brown 1971-72
*   Charles D. Rice 1924-25   *   Robert A. Jones 1972-73
*   Martin J. Fleshinger 1925-26   *   R. Stanley Brown

1973-74

*   Luther W. Hudgins

1926-27   *   John M. Dry 1974-75
*   Frederick D. Sterritt 1927-28   *   Walter L. Milne 1975-76
*   Frank F. Schiffmacher  1928-29   *   Burdette A. Johnson

1976-77

*   James H. Sumner 1929-30   *   John B. Butler

1977-78

*   Ernest W. Dunbar  1930-31   *   Hugh M. Chapin 1978-79

*   Frank T. Evans

1931-32  

*   Henry C. Riley

1979-80
*   Walter E. McGowan 1932-33  

*   Francis W.K. Smith

1980-81
*   Elwell R. Butterworth 1933-34   *   Joseph F. O'Connor 1981-82
*   Harding U. Greene 1934-35   *   Benjamin T. Wright 1982-83
*   Raymond O. Chaffee 1935-36       Gary E. Lawton 1983-84
*   Ava W. Poole 1936-37       Martin H. Kahn 1984-85
*+ Reuel W. Beach 1937-38       E. Donald Lewis 1985-86
*   Harold A. Ryan 1938-39   *+ Leo R. Martell, Jr. 1986-87
*   Everett H. Cargen 1939-40       J. James Dyer 1987-88
*   Howard A. Stockwell 1940-41       Curtis C. Anderson 1988-89

*   Arthur G. MacKenzie

1942-43   *   Frederick J. England, Jr. 1989-90
*   Perrin T. Wilson 1943-44   *   Rudolph R. Russo 1990-91
*   F. Raymond Churchill 1944-45       Richard A. Foot 1991-92
*   William A. Dole, Jr. 1945-46       M. Wyllis Bibbins 1992-93
*   Charles M. Fosgate 1946-47   +  Karen Swaim Babin 1993-94
*    Albert O. Wilson  1947-48       Daniel M. O'Neill 1994-95
*   Simon Kaplan 1948-49       Daniel C. Crane 1995-96
*   Herman Miller   1949-50  

    Katherine Whidden

1996-97
*   Frederick B. Hubley 1950-51  

    Susan M. Flannery

1997-98
*   Frank H. Townsend 1951-52       Sarah E. Gallop 1998-99
*   Arthur C. Hydren 1952-53       Robert A. Mansfield 1999-00

*+ Frederick H. Nickels

1953-54       James P. Feeney 2000-01
*   Samuel D. Wonders 1954-55       Zareen Karani Araoz 2001-02
*   Robert W. Fawcett 1955-56       Janet R. McWalter 2002-03
*   Richard K. De L'Etoille 1956-57       Arthur N. Spar 2003-04
*   Floyd H. Blackman 1957-58  

    Dennis Tanner

2004-05
*   Albert O. Wilson, Jr. 1958-59  

    Justin Slate

2005-06
*   Harry R. Andrews 1959-60       Denise Jillson 2006-07
    Harold W. Atkinson 1960-61       Marc O'Brien 2007-08
*   Robert J. Gray 1961-62       Mary Harris 2008-09
*   John H. Dyer  1962-63       David M. Reed 2009-10
    Charles W. Vaughan 1963-64       Alice McCarter 2010-11
*   Robert N. Cann 1964-65       Susan Lapierre 2011-12
    Richard E. Fawcett  1965-66       Randolph C. Lindel 2012-13
*   Charles J. Ferguson 1966-67       Marc Hofner 2013-14
*   Donald B. Wilson 1967-68       David J. Gibbs 2014-15
*   Chauncey Depew Steele, Jr. 1968-69        Dana McIntyre 2015-16
*   Herman A. Siegel  1969-70       Joanne Cohn 2016-17
     

 

*   Deceased

+  District Governor