*   Hiram W.Colton 1922-23          *   John F. Rich 1970-71
*+ William W. Davis 1923-24      *   Stanley L. Brown 1971-72
*   Charles D. Rice 1924-25   *   Robert A. Jones 1972-73
*   Martin J. Fleshinger 1925-26   *   R. Stanley Brown

1973-74

*   Luther W. Hudgins

1926-27   *   John M. Dry 1974-75
*   Frederick D. Sterritt 1927-28   *   Walter L. Milne 1975-76
*   Frank F. Schiffmacher  1928-29   *   Burdette A. Johnson

1976-77

*   James H. Sumner 1929-30       John B. Butler

1977-78

*   Ernest W. Dunbar  1930-31   *   Hugh M. Chapin 1978-79

*   Frank T. Evans

1931-32  

*   Henry C. Riley

1979-80
*   Walter E. McGowan 1932-33  

*   Francis W.K. Smith

1980-81
*   Elwell R. Butterworth 1933-34   *   Joseph F. O'Connor 1981-82
*   Harding U. Greene 1934-35       Benjamin T. Wright 1982-83
*   Raymond O. Chaffee 1935-36       Gary E. Lawton 1983-84
*   Ava W. Poole 1936-37       Martin H. Kahn 1984-85
*+ Reuel W. Beach 1937-38       E. Donald Lewis 1985-86
*   Harold A. Ryan 1938-39   *+ Leo R. Martell, Jr. 1986-87
*   Everett H. Cargen 1939-40       J. James Dyer 1987-88
*   Howard A. Stockwell 1940-41       Curtis C. Anderson 1988-89

*   Arthur G. MacKenzie

1942-43   *   Frederick J. England, Jr. 1989-90
*   Perrin T. Wilson 1943-44   *   Rudolph R. Russo 1990-91
*   F. Raymond Churchill 1944-45       Richard A. Foot 1991-92
*   William A. Dole, Jr. 1945-46       M. Wyllis Bibbins 1992-93
*   Charles M. Fosgate 1946-47   +  Karen Swaim Babin 1993-94
*    Albert O. Wilson  1947-48       Daniel M. O'Neill 1994-95
*   Simon Kaplan 1948-49       Daniel C. Crane 1995-96
*   Herman Miller   1949-50  

    Katherine Whidden

1996-97
*   Frederick B. Hubley 1950-51  

    Susan M. Flannery

1997-98
*   Frank H. Townsend 1951-52       Sarah E. Gallop 1998-99
*   Arthur C. Hydren 1952-53       Robert A. Mansfield 1999-00

*+ Frederick H. Nickels

1953-54       James P. Feeney 2000-01
*   Samuel D. Wonders 1954-55       Zareen Karani Araoz 2001-02
*   Robert W. Fawcett 1955-56       Janet R. McWalter 2002-03
*   Richard K. De L'Etoille 1956-57       Arthur N. Spar 2003-04
*   Floyd H. Blackman 1957-58  

    Dennis Tanner

2004-05
*   Albert O. Wilson, Jr. 1958-59  

    Justin Slate

2005-06
*   Harry R. Andrews 1959-60       Denise Jillson 2006-07
    Harold W. Atkinson 1960-61       Marc O'Brien 2007-08
*   Robert J. Gray 1961-62       Mary Harris 2008-09
*   John H. Dyer  1962-63       David M. Reed 2009-10
    Charles W. Vaughan 1963-64       Alice McCarter 2010-11
*   Robert N. Cann 1964-65       Susan Lapierre 2011-12
    Richard E. Fawcett  1965-66       Randolph C. Lindel 2012-13
*   Charles J. Ferguson 1966-67       Marc Hofner 2013-14
*   Donald B. Wilson 1967-68       David J. Gibbs 2014-15
*   Chauncey Depew Steele, Jr. 1968-69        Dana McIntyre 2015-16
*   Herman A. Siegel  1969-70       Joanne Cohn 2016-17
          Robert Bridgeman 2017-18
     

 

*   Deceased

+  District Governor