home contact us

Home
Meeting Information
Club By Laws
Newsletter
Calendar
 
Officers & Chairpersons
Past Presidents
Fellowship Award
Photo Gallery
 
Chalk on the Walk
 
Rotary Scholarships
 
About Rotary
 
Useful Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map
 

For members...




Administration Login
 
Officers of the Club and Committee Chairs
click to print this pageprint this page

 

2017 - 2018 Cambridge Rotary Officers

 

President Robert Bridgeman
President-Elect Joe Kobialka
Secretary Randy Lindel

Treasurer

Eva Soares
Past President Joanne Cohn

 

Cambridge Rotary Board of Directors

 

 Term Ending 2018

 Jill Burrows

Natascha Finnerty

Jack Rummel

 

Term Ending 2019

Richard Nurse

 

Term Ending 2020

Brian Dervan

Erica Reitmayer

 

 

Chairs of Standing Committees

Programs and Speakers Joe Kobialka
Membership open
The Rotary Foundation

Richard Nurse

Public Relations

Jill Burrows

Club Grants

Brian Dervan

   
   
Subcommittees  

Public Relations & Communications Subcommittees

Public Relations Chair Jill Burrows
Social Media Editor open
Editor Newsletter / Fellowship News Mark Orent
Webmaster Randy Lindel
   
The Rotary Foundation Subcommittees  
The Rotary Foundation Chair Richard Nurse
Rotary Foundation Annual Appeal Richard Nurse
Rotary Scholarships / Teacher Grants Bob Hurlbut
Global Grant/World Peace Scholarships Bob Mansfield 
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards) Marc Hofner
   
Membership Subcommittees  

Membership Chair

open

New Member Induction and Education

Louise Olson

   
Service Project Subcommittees  
Community Service Diane Wathen
Youth Service Susan Flannery
Thanksgiving Dinner for Group Home Residents  Jill Burrows
Rotary Bell Ringing Dan O'Neil 
Christmas Party for Our Place Children Erica Reitmayer, Bob Hurlbut
Leaders of Today & Tomorrow Event Richard Nurse, Bob Hurlbut
Chalk on The Walk Joe Kobialka
   
Administration & Program Subcommittees
Song Leaders Jack Rummel, Carolyn Goff
Photographer Jack Rummel
Club Banners Randy Lindel 
Club Historians

Ben Wright, John Butler

Fellowship Award "The Rudy" Tom Lynn, Bob Mansfield
Dow - Winslow Award Susan Lapierre, Manny Rogers
Club By-Laws Bob Mansfield, Randy Lindel
Nominating Joanne Cohn